Mouse-over or click on a participant name to learn more about them, their role and to contact them. Use the drop-down from the Participant button above to filter the participant list by role.
First Name Last Name Institution Roles []
Thomas Hylland Eriksen (University of Oslo) Panel Convenor in Env02   Messenger
Regina F. Bendix (Georg-August-Universität Göttingen) Panel Convenor in Disc03   Messenger
Maja Povrzanovic Frykman (Malmö University) Panel Convenor in Body06   Messenger
Begonya Enguix Grau (Universitat Oberta de Catalunya, UOC) Panel Convenor in Gend01   Messenger
Ullrich Kockel (University of the Highlands and Islands) Panel Convenor in Disc03   Messenger
Peter Jan Margry (University of Amsterdam Meertens Institute, Royal Netherlands Academy of Arts and Sciences) Panel Convenor in Reli03 Panel Discussant in Disc01   Messenger
Antónia Pedroso de Lima (ISCTE-IUL CRIA) Panel Convenor in Gend03   Messenger
Eugenia Roussou (Centre for Research in Anthropology - CRIA, ISCTE-IUL, IN2PAST) Panel Convenor in Reli04   Messenger
Clara Saraiva (ICS, University of Lisbon) Panel Convenor in Reli01   Messenger
Alexandra Schwell (University of Klagenfurt) Panel Convenor in Mig02   Messenger
Irene Stengs (Meertens Institute) Panel Discussant in Heri04   Messenger
Hande Birkalan-Gedik (Goethe Universität) Panel Convenor in Disc01   Messenger
Anna Fedele (CRIA, University Institute of Lisbon) Panel Convenor in Mig06   Messenger
Roos Gerritsen Panel Convenor in Body05   Messenger
Camila del Mármol (Universitat de Barcelona) Panel Convenor in Heri06   Messenger
Marta Botikova (Comenius University in Bratislava) Panel Chair in Disc01   Messenger
John Eade (University of Roehampton) Panel Convenor in Reli02   Messenger
Justyna Straczuk (Institute of Philosophy and Sociology Polish Academy of Sciences) Panel Convenor in Medi01   Messenger
Francisco Cruces Villalobos (Universidad Nacional de Educación a Distancia) Panel Convenor in Nar03   Messenger
Hugo Valenzuela Garcia (Universidad Autónoma de Barcelona) Panel Discussant in Mig03   Messenger
Elisabeth Tauber (Free University Bolzano) Panel Convenor in Mig06   Messenger
Arūnas Vaicekauskas (Vytautas Magnus University) Panel Discussant in Reli06   Messenger
Laurent Fournier (University Cote d'Azur) Panel Convenor in Reli06 Panel Chair in Disc05   Messenger
Tatiana Bajuk Sencar (ZRC SAZU) Panel Convenor in Heri05   Messenger
Stefan Groth (Centre for Global Cooperation Research) Panel Convenor in Disc09   Messenger
Katja Hrobat Virloget (University of Primorska) Panel Convenor in Heri01   Messenger
Amélia Frazão-Moreira (CRIA-NOVA FCSH) Panel Convenor in Env06   Messenger
Roger Canals (University of Barcelona) Panel Convenor in Heri06   Messenger
Letizia Bindi (Università degli Studi del Molise) Panel Convenor in Rur03   Messenger
Olga Orlic (Institute for Anthropological Research) Panel Convenor in Econ03   Messenger
Humberto Martins (CRIA-UMinho) Panel Convenor in Env03 Panel Discussant in Env06   Messenger
Nasima Selim (University of Bayreuth) Panel Convenor in Medi04   Messenger
Nina Vodopivec (Institute for Contemporary History, Ljubljana) Panel Convenor in Econ03   Messenger
Esteban Ruiz-Ballesteros (Universidad Pablo de Olavide) Panel Convenor in Econ05   Messenger
Rachel Irwin (Lund University) Panel Convenor in Medi02   Messenger
Marion Bowman (The Open University) Panel Convenor in Heri03   Messenger
Hester Dibbits (Reinwardt Academy for Cultural Heritage) Panel Convenor in Arch04   Messenger
Sophie Elpers (Meertens Institute, Royal Netherlands Academy of Arts and Sciences) Panel Discussant in Heri02   Messenger
Kelly Fitzgerald (University College Dublin) Panel Convenor in Arch02   Messenger
Ingrid Slavec Gradišnik (ZRC SAZU) Panel Convenor in Disc01   Messenger
Helmut Groschwitz (Bavarian Academy of Sciences and Humanities) Panel Convenor in Nar01   Messenger
Cyril Isnart (CNRS) Panel Convenor in Reli01 Panel Discussant in Rur03   Messenger
Kirsti Jõesalu (University of Tartu) Panel Convenor in Sui02   Messenger
Lars-Eric Jönsson (Lund University) Panel Convenor in Life06   Messenger
Kristin Kuutma (University of Tartu) Panel Convenor in Heri02   Messenger
Pauliina Latvala-Harvilahti (University of Turku) Panel Convenor in Nar02   Messenger
Dorothy Noyes (The Ohio State University) Panel Convenor in Pol04 Panel Discussant in Disc09   Messenger
István Povedák (Moholy-Nagy University of Art and Design) Panel Convenor in Reli03   Messenger
Helena Ruotsala (University of Turku) Panel Convenor in Econ05   Messenger
Irina Sedakova (Institute of Slavic Studies, Moscow) Panel Convenor in Reli06   Messenger
Nevena Škrbić Alempijević (University of Zagreb) Panel Convenor in Heri01   Messenger
Markus Tauschek (Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg) Panel Convenor in Disc09   Messenger
Bernhard Tschofen (University of Zurich) Panel Convenor in Rur01   Messenger
Anita Vaivade (Latvian Academy of Culture) Panel Convenor in Heri02   Messenger
Beate Binder (Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin) Panel Convenor in Gend02   Messenger
Tatiana Argounova-Low (University of Aberdeen) Panel Convenor in Life04   Messenger
Andrea Boscoboinik (University of Fribourg) Panel Convenor in Rur02   Messenger
Franz Krause (University of Cologne) Panel Convenor in Env05   Messenger
Martin Demant Frederiksen (University of Copenhagen) Panel Convenor in Disc10   Messenger
Monique Scheer (University of Tuebingen) Panel Convenor in Body06   Messenger
Paolo Grassi (University of Milano Bicocca) Panel Convenor in Life02   Messenger
Elo-Hanna Seljamaa (University of Tartu) Panel Convenor in Mig01   Messenger
Ewa Kopczynska (Jagiellonian University) Panel Convenor in Medi01   Messenger
Alf Arvidsson (Umeå University) Panel Convenor in Nar04   Messenger
Maarja Kaaristo (Manchester Metropolitan University) Panel Convenor in Env04   Messenger
Ulla Savolainen (University of Helsinki) Panel Convenor in Life07   Messenger
Ana María Rivas (Universidad Complutense de Madrid) Panel Convenor in Body04   Messenger
Owe Ronström (Ethnology) Panel Convenor in Life03   Messenger
Ave Goršič (Estonian Literary Museum) Panel Convenor in Arch01   Messenger
Ove Sutter (University of Bonn) Panel Convenor in Mig02   Messenger
Kivanc Kilinc (American University of Beirut) Panel Convenor in Mig05   Messenger
Pihla Maria Siim (University of Tartu) Panel Convenor in Mig01   Messenger
Tiina-Riitta Lappi (University of Jyväskylä) Panel Convenor in Pol02   Messenger
Tine Damsholt (University of Copenhagen) Panel Convenor in Life03   Messenger
Denise Lombardi (GSRL-UMR 8582 CNRS EPHE - PSL) Panel Convenor in Reli04   Messenger
Janika Oras (Estonian Literary Museum) Panel Convenor in Disc13   Messenger
Niina Hämäläinen (Kalevala Society) Panel Convenor in Disc13   Messenger
Robert Glenn "Rob" Howard (University of Wisconsin-Madison) Panel Convenor in Digi02   Messenger
Pia Olsson (University of Helsinki) Panel Convenor in Pol02   Messenger
Inigo Sanchez-Fuarros (Spanish National Research Council (CSIC)) Panel Convenor in Econ04   Messenger
Hannah Parathian (CRIA-NOVA FCSH) Panel Convenor in Env06   Messenger
Brigitte Frizzoni Panel Convenor in Nar01   Messenger
Anna Zadrożna (Institute of Anthropology, University of Gdańsk) Panel Convenor in Medi03   Messenger
Maria Cátedra (Universidad Complutense de Madrid) Panel Convenor in Disc08   Messenger
Anamaria Iuga (National Museum of the Romanian Peasant) Panel Convenor in Nar05   Messenger
Lukas Ley (Max Planck Institute for Social Anthropology) Panel Convenor in Env05   Messenger
Saša Poljak Istenič (ZRC SAZU) Panel Convenor in Econ03   Messenger
Patrick Laviolette (FSS, MUNI, Masaryk Univ.) Panel Convenor in Life04 Panel Discussant in Disc01   Messenger
Konrad Kuhn (University of Innsbruck) Panel Convenor in Disc04   Messenger
Natalia Alonso Rey (Universitat Rovira i Virgili (Tarragona)) Panel Convenor in Gend03   Messenger
Daniel Lopez Gomez (Universitat Oberta de Catalunya) Panel Convenor in Age02   Messenger
Deana Jovanovic (Utrecht University) Panel Convenor in Econ02   Messenger
Nancy Anne Konvalinka (Universidad Nacional de Educación a Distancia) Panel Convenor in Body04   Messenger
Alessandro Testa (Charles University) Panel Convenor in Pol04   Messenger
Marion Naeser-Lather (University of Innsbruck) Panel Convenor in Gend02   Messenger
Daniel Malet Calvo (ISCTE-IUL. University Institute of Lisbon) Panel Convenor in Econ04   Messenger
Pablo Alonso González (CSIC) Panel Convenor in Heri06   Messenger
Anastasiya Astapova (University of Tartu) Panel Convenor in Mig01   Messenger
Gabriella Nilsson (Lund University) Panel Convenor in Age03   Messenger
Fatima Brana (University of Vigo) Panel Convenor in Arch05   Messenger
Montserrat Soronellas Masdeu (Rovira i Virgili University) Panel Convenor in Rur02   Messenger
Klaus Schönberger (Alpen-Adria-Universität Klagenfurt) Panel Discussant in Disc01   Messenger
Maija Mäki (University of Turku) Panel Convenor in Econ05   Messenger
Nourit Melcer Padon (Hebrew University, Jerusalem) Panel Convenor in Sui01   Messenger
Sabine Hess (Institute for Cultural AnthropologyEuropean Ethnology) Panel Convenor in Gend02   Messenger
Gertrude Saxinger (Uni Vienna) Panel Convenor in Life01   Messenger
Zuzanna Bulat Silva (University of Wrocław) Panel Convenor in Sui01   Messenger
Katre Kikas (Estonian Literary Museum) Panel Convenor in Nar02   Messenger
Kirsi Laurén (University of Eastern Finland) Panel Convenor in Life07   Messenger
Venla Sykäri (Finnish Literature Society) Panel Convenor in Disc13   Messenger
Jiří Woitsch (Czech Academy of Sciences) Panel Convenor in Env01   Messenger
Meltem Turkoz (Boğaziçi University) Panel Convenor in Disc14   Messenger
Jenni Rinne (University of Oulu) Panel Convenor in Disc07   Messenger
Francisco Martínez (Tampere University) Panel Convenor in Disc10   Messenger
Pedro Tomé Martín (CSIC) Panel Convenor in Disc08   Messenger
Andrew Hodges Panel Convenor in Econ01   Messenger
Nada Kujundžić Panel Convenor in Age01   Messenger
Sanita Reinsone (Institute of Literature, Folklore and Art, University of Latvia) Panel Convenor in Arch01   Messenger
Reda Šatūnienė (Lithuanian University of Health Sciences) Panel Convenor in Medi03   Messenger
Jan Kapusta (University of West Bohemia) Panel Convenor in Reli05   Messenger
Kim Silow Kallenberg (Södertörn University) Panel Convenor in Disc07   Messenger
Mario Katić (University of Zadar) Panel Convenor in Reli02   Messenger
Aske Juul Lassen (University of Copenhagen) Panel Convenor in Age02   Messenger
Line Esborg (University of Oslo) Panel Convenor in Nar04   Messenger
Alfonsina Bellio (École Pratique des Hautes Études EPHE-PSL Paris) Panel Convenor in Disc05   Messenger
Inga B. Kuźma (University of Lodz) Panel Convenor in Disc05   Messenger
Marie Sandberg (University of Copenhagen) Panel Convenor in Mig02   Messenger
Cory Thorne Gutiérrez (Memorial University of Newfoundland) Panel Convenor in Disc14   Messenger
Robert Logan Sparks (University of New Mexico) Panel Convenor in Medi04   Messenger
Phaedra Douzina-Bakalaki (University of Helsinki) Panel Convenor in Econ02   Messenger
Maryna Chernyavska (University of Alberta) Panel Convenor in Arch02   Messenger
Gin-Young Song (University of Zurich) Panel Convenor in Disc12   Messenger
Lubica Volanska (Slovak Academy of Sciences) Panel Convenor in Sui02   Messenger
Giacomo Pozzi (IULM University) Panel Convenor in Life02   Messenger
László Koppány Csáji (Research Institute of Art Theory and Methodology) Panel Convenor in Reli05   Messenger
Dominika Czarnecka (Institute of Archaeology and Ethnology, Polish Academy of Sciences, Al. Solidarnosci 105, 00-140 Warszawa NIP 5250008844) Panel Convenor in Mig01   Messenger
Karolína Pauknerová (Charles University) Panel Convenor in Env01   Messenger
Ignacio Fradejas-García (University of Oviedo) Panel Convenor in Mig03   Messenger
Kerstin Pfeiffer (Heriot-Watt University) Panel Convenor in Body01 Panel Chair in Body06   Messenger
Jonas Frykman (Lund University) Panel Convenor in Body01 Panel Discussant in Body06   Messenger
László Mód (University of Szeged) Panel Convenor in Env01 Panel Convenor in Heri05   Messenger
Andrew Peck (Miami University) Panel Convenor in Digi01   Messenger
Deborah Kapchan (New York University) Panel Convenor in Body02   Messenger
Ferne Edwards (City, University of London) Panel Convenor in Body05   Messenger
Livia Jimenez Sedano (UNED) Panel Convenor in Nar03   Messenger
Jenny Ingridsdotter (Umeå University) Panel Convenor in Disc07   Messenger
Franziska Weidle (Brandenburg University of Technology Cottbus-Senftenberg) Panel Convenor in Age01   Messenger
Lauri Turpeinen (University of Helsinki) Panel Convenor in Life01   Messenger
Viviane Cretton Mballow (HES-SO Valais Wallis, University of Applied Sciences and Arts, Western Switzerland) Panel Convenor in Rur02   Messenger
Carmen Lamela (Universidade da Coruña) Panel Convenor in Disc08   Messenger
Birgit Abels (Georg August University Göttingen) Panel Convenor in Body02   Messenger
Kristofer Hansson (Malmö University) Panel Convenor in Medi02   Messenger
Petr Gibas (Institute of Sociology of the Czech Academy of Sciences) Panel Convenor in Life05   Messenger
Paco Abril (Universidad de Girona/ Universitat Oberta de Catalunya) Panel Convenor in Gend01   Messenger
Sebastian Dümling (Universität Basel) Panel Convenor in Pol01   Messenger
Christian Ernsten (Maastricht University) Panel Convenor in Disc02   Messenger
Ernst van den Hemel (Royal Netherlands Academy of Arts and Sciences) Panel Convenor in Heri04   Messenger
Olga Davydova-Minguet (University of Eastern Finland) Panel Convenor in Mig01   Messenger
Justyna Struzik (Jagiellonian University) Panel Convenor in Pol03   Messenger
Ana Ruiz-Blanch (Incipit-CSIC) Panel Convenor in Post01   Messenger
Joan Roura-Expósito (Unir. Universidad Internacional de La Rioja.) Panel Convenor in AV01   Messenger
Judith Albrecht (Freie Universität Berlin) Panel Convenor in Mig04   Messenger
Fatma Sagir (Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg) Panel Convenor in Body03 Panel Convenor in Digi02   Messenger
Sina Wohlgemuth (University of Bonn) Panel Convenor in Rur01   Messenger
Johannes Springer (University of Göttingen) Panel Convenor in Pol01   Messenger
Mette Tapdrup Mortensen (Greve Museum) Panel Convenor in Life08   Messenger
Juan del Nido (University of Cambridge) Panel Convenor in Digi04   Messenger
Lisette Winkler (EHESS) Panel Convenor in Mig04   Messenger
Lotte Nielsen (Basel University) Panel Convenor in Disc12   Messenger
Tessa Jacobs (The Ohio State University) Panel Convenor in Disc06   Messenger
Hannah Bradley (Princeton University) Panel Convenor in Disc06   Messenger
Norma Cantu (Trinity University) Panel Convenor in Disc06   Messenger
Mohammad Gharipour (Morgan State University) Panel Convenor in Mig05   Messenger
Patrick Fabre (Maison de la transhumance) Panel Convenor in Rur03   Messenger
Fredrik Nilsson (Åbo Akademi University) Panel Convenor in Life06   Messenger
Reana Senjković Svrčić (Institute of Ethnology and Folklore Research) Panel Convenor in Econ01   Messenger
David Poveda (Universidad Autónoma de Madrid) Panel Convenor in Age04   Messenger
Zuzana Kosticova (Charles University) Panel Convenor in Reli05   Messenger
Lucrezia Lopez (University of Santiago de Compostela) Panel Convenor in Digi03   Messenger
Friederike Faust (Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin) Panel Convenor in Pol03   Messenger
Kimberly Christen (Washington State University) Panel Convenor in Arch03   Messenger
Salwa Castelo-Branco (Universidade Nova de Lisboa) Panel Convenor in Econ04   Messenger
Nick Shepherd (Aarhus University) Panel Convenor in Disc02   Messenger
Tímea Bata (Museum of Ethnography, Budapest) Panel Convenor in Econ05   Messenger
Oliver Müller (University of Bonn) Panel Convenor in Rur01   Messenger
Dirk Johannsen (University of Oslo) Panel Convenor in Heri03   Messenger
Magdalena Puchberger (Museum für Volkskunde Wien) Panel Convenor in Disc04   Messenger
Francesco Visentin (University of Udine) Panel Convenor in Env04   Messenger
Karel Šima (Charles University in Prague) Panel Convenor in Life05   Messenger
Maren Larsen (University of Basel) Panel Convenor in Disc12   Messenger
Lucas-Andrés Elsner (Technical University of Berlin) Panel Convenor in Life01   Messenger
Marion Lean (Royal College of Art) Panel Convenor in Body03   Messenger
Sandra Hillén (University of Gothenburg) Panel Convenor in Age03   Messenger
Mariann Vaczi (University of Nevada, Reno) Panel Convenor in Pol04   Messenger
Inês Gusman (Universidade Do Porto/Universidade De Santiago De Compostela) Panel Convenor in Digi03   Messenger
Corina Sirbu (National Museum of the Romanian Peasant) Panel Convenor in Nar05   Messenger
Zülfukar Çetin (University of Basel) Panel Convenor in Pol03   Messenger
Xose Carlos Sierra (Museo do Pobo Galego) Panel Convenor in Arch05   Messenger
Alastair Mackie Panel Convenor in Sui01   Messenger
Inis Shkreli (Mediterranean University of Tirana ) Panel Convenor in Nar05   Messenger
Pilar Espeso-Molinero (University of Alicante) Panel Convenor in Econ05   Messenger
José Muñoz Albaladejo (CSIC) Panel Convenor in Post01   Messenger
Abel Polese (Dublin City University) Panel Convenor in Mig03   Messenger
Christoph Bareither (University of Tübingen) Panel Convenor in Digi01   Messenger
Paulo Mendes (UTAD) Panel Convenor in Env02 Panel Discussant in Env03   Messenger
Guha Shankar (Library of Congress (USA)) Panel Convenor in Arch03   Messenger
Christian Ritter (Karlstad University) Panel Convenor in Digi04   Messenger
Jana Nosková (Institute of Ethnology, Czech Academy of Sciences) Panel Convenor in Sui02   Messenger
Maria Isabel Jociles-Rubio (UNIVERSIDAD COMPLUTENSE DE MADRID) Panel Convenor in Age04   Messenger
Louise Karlskov Skyggebjerg (Copenhagen Business School) Panel Convenor in Life08   Messenger
Duane Jethro (University of Cape Town) Panel Convenor in Heri04   Messenger
Mireia Campanera (Universidad Complutense de Madrid) Panel Convenor in Env03   Messenger