Mouse-over or click on a participant name to learn more about them, their role and to contact them. Use the drop-down from the Participant button above to filter the participant list by role.
First Name Last Name Institution Roles []
Paul Sillitoe (Durham University) Panel Convenor in E001   Messenger
Knut G Nustad (University of Oslo) Panel Convenor in P027a Panel Convenor in P027b Panel Discussant in P012   Messenger
Roy Ellen (University of Kent) Panel Convenor in P040a Panel Convenor in P040b   Messenger
Mark Harris (University of St Andrews) Panel Discussant in A003   Messenger
Justin Kenrick (Forest Peoples Programme) Panel Convenor in P064 Panel Convenor in P072 Panel Convenor in A001   Messenger
Rupert Cox (Manchester University) Panel Convenor in P073   Messenger
David Shankland (Royal Anthropological Institute) Panel Convenor in P069   Messenger
Pauline von Hellermann (Goldsmiths) Panel Convenor in P062a Panel Convenor in P062b Panel Convenor in P062c   Messenger
Stephen Hughes (Royal Anthropological Institute) Panel Convenor in F002 Panel Convenor in F003 Panel Convenor in F004   Messenger
David Anderson (University of Aberdeen) Workshop Convenor in W002 Roundtable Chair in R008   Messenger
Marianne Elisabeth Lien (University of Oslo) Panel Convenor in P027a Panel Convenor in P027b   Messenger
Paul Richards (Njala University, Sierra Leone) Panel Convenor in P032a Panel Convenor in P032b   Messenger
Dario Novellino (University of Kent) Panel Convenor in P040a Panel Convenor in P040b   Messenger
Rajindra Puri (University of Kent) Panel Convenor in P040a Panel Convenor in P040b   Messenger
Sian Sullivan (Bath Spa University) Panel Discussant in P062a Panel Discussant in P062b Panel Discussant in P062c   Messenger
Liana Chua (University of Cambridge) Panel Convenor in P013a Panel Convenor in P013b Panel Convenor in P013c Panel Convenor in A004   Messenger
Paul Lane (University of Cambridge) Panel Convenor in P035a Panel Convenor in P035b Panel Chair in P035a Panel Chair in P035b   Messenger
Emma Gilberthorpe (University of East Anglia) Panel Convenor in A002   Messenger
Katherine Homewood (University College, London) Panel Discussant in A005   Messenger
David Sneath (Cambridge University) Panel Discussant in P026a   Messenger
Aet Annist (University of Tartu and Tallinn University) Panel Chair in P019   Messenger
Sara Asu Schroer (University of Oslo) Panel Convenor in P013a Panel Convenor in P013b Panel Convenor in P013c   Messenger
Marc Brightman (Università di Bologna) Panel Convenor in P037a Panel Convenor in P037b   Messenger
Dong Ju Kim (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology) Panel Convenor in P018   Messenger
Will Tuladhar-Douglas (University of Hamburg) Panel Convenor in P024   Messenger
Marcus Colchester Roundtable Discussant in R005a Panel Discussant in A001 Panel Discussant in A005 Roundtable Discussant in R005b   Messenger
Samantha Hurn (University of Exeter) Panel Convenor in P014a Panel Convenor in P014b   Messenger
Sue Black (Lancaster University) Panel Chair in A005   Messenger
César Enrique Giraldo Herrera (Leibniz-ZMT Centre for Marine Tropical Research) Panel Convenor in P016   Messenger
Andrew Ainslie (University of Reading) Panel Convenor in P053a Panel Convenor in P053b   Messenger
Sophie Chao (University of Sydney) Panel Discussant in P015a Panel Discussant in P015b Panel Discussant in P015c Panel Discussant in P015d   Messenger
Tatiana Argounova-Low (University of Aberdeen) Roundtable Convenor in R008   Messenger
Franz Krause (University of Cologne) Panel Chair in P019   Messenger
Joana Sousa (Centro de Estudos Sociais, Universidade de Coimbra) Panel Convenor in P053a Panel Convenor in P053b   Messenger
Alexandra Cotofana (Zayed University) Panel Convenor in P019   Messenger
Michael Bravo (University of Cambridge) Panel Convenor in P060   Messenger
Jan Peter Laurens Loovers (University of Aberdeen) Roundtable Convenor in R008 Workshop Convenor in W002   Messenger
Katharine Dow (University of Cambridge) Roundtable Convenor in R001a Roundtable Convenor in R001b   Messenger
Raymond Apthorpe (Royal Anthropological Institute) Panel Convenor in P069   Messenger
Dawn Chatty (University of Oxford) Roundtable Chair in R005a Roundtable Chair in R005b   Messenger
Piergiorgio Di Giminiani (Universidad Catolica de Chile) Panel Convenor in P005a Panel Convenor in P005b Panel Convenor in P005c Panel Convenor in P005d   Messenger
Ursula Münster (Oslo School of Environmental Humanities, University of Oslo) Panel Convenor in P013a Panel Convenor in P013b Panel Convenor in P013c   Messenger
Esther Leemann (University of Zurich) Panel Convenor in P006   Messenger
Olivia Angé (Université libre de Bruxelles) Roundtable Convenor in R001a Roundtable Convenor in R001b   Messenger
Roger Norum (University of Oulu) Panel Convenor in P030a Panel Convenor in P030b   Messenger
John Burton (UEA) Panel Convenor in P068a Panel Convenor in P068b   Messenger
Natasha Fijn (The Australian National University) Panel Convenor in P015a Panel Convenor in P015b Panel Convenor in P015c Panel Convenor in P015d   Messenger
J. Terrence McCabe (University of Colorado) Roundtable Discussant in R005a Roundtable Discussant in R005b   Messenger
Niki Alsford (University of Central Lancashire) Panel Convenor in P025   Messenger
Patrick O'Hare (University of St Andrews) Panel Discussant in A003   Messenger
Joana Roque de Pinho (ISCTE-Instituto Universitario de LIsboa) Panel Convenor in P048   Messenger
Eduard Gargallo (ISCTE-Instituto Universitário de Lisboa) Panel Convenor in P048   Messenger
Tobias Haller (University of Bern) Panel Discussant in P028   Messenger
Cecilia McCallum (UFBA - Universidade Federal da Bahia) Panel Convenor in A003   Messenger
Tuck Po Lye (Universiti Sains Malaysia) Panel Convenor in P067a Panel Convenor in P067b   Messenger
Romie Nghitevelekwa (University of Namibia) Panel Discussant in P039a Panel Discussant in P039b   Messenger
Ariell Ahearn Ligham (Oxford University) Roundtable Convenor in R005a Roundtable Convenor in R005b   Messenger
Suchismita Das (University of Chicago) Panel Convenor in P075a Panel Convenor in P075b   Messenger
Arvid van Dam (University of Bonn) Panel Convenor in P019   Messenger
Dorian Fuller (University College London) Panel Convenor in P034a Panel Convenor in P034b Panel Convenor in P034c Panel Convenor in P034d   Messenger
Hildegard Diemberger (University of Cambridge) Panel Discussant in P060   Messenger
Pamela McElwee (Rutgers University) Panel Convenor in P063   Messenger
Xan Chacko (Wellesley College) Roundtable Convenor in R001a Roundtable Convenor in R001b   Messenger
Heather Swanson (Aarhus University) Roundtable Discussant in R002   Messenger
Eben Kirksey (Deakin University) Panel Discussant in P015a Panel Discussant in P015b Panel Discussant in P015c Panel Discussant in P015d   Messenger
Takehiro Watanabe (Sophia University) Roundtable Discussant in R002   Messenger
Buhm Soon Park (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST)) Panel Convenor in P018   Messenger
Mara Goldman (University of Colorado at Boulder Instituto Universitário de Lisboa (ISCTE-IUL)) Panel Convenor in P048 Roundtable Convenor in R009   Messenger
Kate Marx (WWF) Panel Convenor in P014a Panel Convenor in P014b   Messenger
June Rubis (ICCA) Panel Convenor in P043a Panel Convenor in P043b Panel Discussant in P008a Panel Discussant in P008b   Messenger
Kate Massarella (Wageningen University) Panel Convenor in P031   Messenger
Sarah Carmen Moritz (Concordia University) Roundtable Convenor in R008   Messenger
Paula Schiefer (German Maritime Museum) Panel Convenor in P010a Panel Convenor in P010b   Messenger
Jorge Tomasi (CONICET - Universidad Nacional de Jujuy) Panel Convenor in P074a Panel Convenor in P074b   Messenger
Hauke-Peter Vehrs (University of Cologne) Panel Convenor in P039a Panel Convenor in P039b   Messenger
Brian Thom (University of Victoria) Panel Convenor in P023   Messenger
Greta Semplici (European University Institute) Roundtable Convenor in R005a Roundtable Convenor in R005b   Messenger
Désirée Gmür (University of Bern) Panel Convenor in P028   Messenger
Muhammad Kavesh (University of Toronto) Panel Convenor in P015a Panel Convenor in P015b Panel Convenor in P015c Panel Convenor in P015d   Messenger
Paul Thung (Brunel University London) Panel Convenor in P002   Messenger
Elliott Oakley (University of California, Santa Cruz) Panel Convenor in P005a Panel Convenor in P005b Panel Convenor in P005c Panel Convenor in P005d   Messenger
Chakad Ojani (Jagiellonian University) Panel Convenor in P012   Messenger
Raffaella Fryer-Moreira (University College London (UCL)) Panel Convenor in P049a Panel Convenor in P049b   Messenger
Tara Joly (University of Northern British Columbia) Panel Convenor in P010a Panel Convenor in P010b   Messenger
Montse Pijoan (University of Barcelona University of Aberdeen) Panel Convenor in P016   Messenger
Lydia Gibson (UCL) Panel Convenor in P041a Panel Convenor in P041b   Messenger
Clate Korsant (John Jay College of Criminal Justice CUNY) Panel Convenor in P062a Panel Convenor in P062b Panel Convenor in P062c   Messenger
Tracey Heatherington (University of British Columbia) Panel Convenor in P055a Panel Convenor in P055b   Messenger
Luisa Elvira Belaunde Olschewski (Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos, Peru) Panel Convenor in A003   Messenger
Pauline Georgiou (University of East London) Panel Convenor in P033   Messenger
Kim Fortun (University of California Irvine) Panel Discussant in P018   Messenger
Matthew Porges (University of Oxford) Roundtable Convenor in R005a Roundtable Convenor in R005b   Messenger
Heike Schroeder Panel Chair in A002   Messenger
Ben Eyre (Università di Bologna) Panel Convenor in P037a Panel Convenor in P037b   Messenger
Selina Felber (Institute of Social Anthropology University of Bern) Panel Convenor in P028   Messenger
Mette Løvschal (Aarhus University) Panel Convenor in P011a Panel Convenor in P011b   Messenger
Beth Collier (Independent Scholar) Panel Convenor in P047   Messenger
Caterina Sartori (Goldsmiths (University of London)) Panel Convenor in F002 Panel Convenor in F003 Panel Convenor in F004   Messenger
Rui M. (Instituto Superior de Ciências Sociais e Politicas) Panel Convenor in P057   Messenger
Viola Schreer (Brunel University London) Panel Convenor in P002   Messenger
Daniel Tower (University of Sydney) Panel Convenor in P069   Messenger
Katrine Callander (University of Kent, Canterbury) Panel Convenor in P019   Messenger
Julia Perczel (University of Manchester) Panel Convenor in P012   Messenger
Olivia Howland (University of Liverpool, UK) Panel Convenor in P004 Panel Chair in P004   Messenger
Aneil Tripathy (University of Bologna) Panel Convenor in P037a Panel Convenor in P037b   Messenger
Henrik Ohlsson (Södertörn University) Panel Discussant in P066   Messenger
Tânia Rodrigues (ISCTE) Panel Convenor in P057   Messenger
Hannah M B Gibbs (University College London) Roundtable Convenor in R004   Messenger
Ana Gutierrez Garza (University of St Andrews) Panel Discussant in A003   Messenger
Yu Luo (University of Puget Sound) Roundtable Convenor in R007   Messenger
Sebastian Braun (Iowa State University) Panel Convenor in P001   Messenger
Diane Russell (SocioEcological Strategies, Inc.) Workshop Convenor in W001   Messenger
Riamsara Kuyakanon Knapp (University of Cambridge) Panel Convenor in P026a Panel Convenor in P060 Panel Convenor in P026b Panel Convenor in P026c   Messenger
Monique Borgerhoff Mulder (MPI-EVA) Panel Convenor in P007a Panel Convenor in P007b   Messenger
Cari Tusing (Austral University of Chile) Panel Convenor in P006   Messenger
Gretchen Walters (University of Lausanne) Panel Convenor in P008a Panel Convenor in P008b   Messenger
Jennifer Argan (University of Victoria) Panel Convenor in P023   Messenger
Jack Jenkins Hill (University College London) Panel Convenor in P042   Messenger
Jevgeniy Bluwstein (University of Fribourg) Panel Convenor in P008a Panel Convenor in P008b   Messenger
Kirk French (Pennsylvania State University) Panel Convenor in F001   Messenger
Elijah Hermitt (Pennsylvania State University) Panel Discussant in F001   Messenger
David Hoffman (Mississippi State University) Panel Convenor in P059   Messenger
Frank Matose (University of Cape Town) Panel Discussant in P008a Panel Discussant in P008b   Messenger
Liliana Jauregui (IUCN NL) Panel Convenor in P020a Panel Convenor in P020b   Messenger
Emmy Laura Pérez Fjalland (Roskilde University) Panel Convenor in P011a Panel Convenor in P011b   Messenger
Olivier Hymas (University of Lausanne - UNIL) Roundtable Convenor in R012   Messenger
Suzanne Sharrock (Botanic Gardens Conservation International) Panel Convenor in P029   Messenger
Natasha Constant (RSPB) Panel Convenor in P032a Panel Convenor in P032b   Messenger
Shoko Yamada (Yale University) Roundtable Convenor in R002   Messenger
Emily Woodhouse (UCL) Roundtable Convenor in R011   Messenger
Lucia Guaita (IUCN National Committee of The Netherlands) Panel Convenor in P020a Panel Convenor in P020b   Messenger
Laura Kor (Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew) Panel Convenor in P036a Panel Convenor in P036b   Messenger
Wen Zhou (Yale University) Roundtable Convenor in R002 Roundtable Convenor in R007   Messenger
Kyrstin Mallon Andrews (Miami University) Panel Convenor in P021   Messenger
Neal Hutcheson Panel Discussant in F001   Messenger
Sian Waters (Durham University) Panel Convenor in P038   Messenger
Christina Hill (Iowa State University) Panel Convenor in P052   Messenger
Anabel Ford (UCSB) Roundtable Discussant in R004   Messenger
Philippa Ryan (Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew) Panel Convenor in P034a Panel Convenor in P034b Panel Convenor in P034c Panel Convenor in P034d   Messenger
Rebecca Friedel (Heritage Education Network Belize) Roundtable Discussant in R004   Messenger
Cynthia Grace-McCaskey (East Carolina University) Panel Convenor in P022   Messenger
Cory Rodgers (University of Oxford) Roundtable Convenor in R005a Roundtable Convenor in R005b   Messenger
Sofia Penabaz-Wiley (Chiba University) Roundtable Convenor in R006   Messenger
Gao Yufang (Yale University) Roundtable Convenor in R007   Messenger
Tashi Sangpo Ju Roundtable Convenor in R007   Messenger
Alexander Cullen (University of Cambridge) Panel Convenor in P026a Panel Convenor in P026b Panel Convenor in P026c   Messenger
Robert Fletcher (Wageningen University) Panel Convenor in P031 Panel Chair in P031   Messenger
Babatunde Owolodun (Swiss Tropical and Public Health Institute) Panel Convenor in P028   Messenger
Sorrel Jones (Royal Society for the Protection of Birds) Panel Convenor in P032a Panel Convenor in P032b   Messenger
Tanja Hoffmann (University of Saskatchewan) Panel Convenor in P035a Panel Convenor in P035b Panel Chair in P035a Panel Chair in P035b   Messenger
Mark Nesbitt (Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew) Panel Convenor in P034a Panel Convenor in P034b Panel Convenor in P034c Panel Convenor in P034d   Messenger
Maarten Voors (Wageningen University) Panel Convenor in P032a Panel Convenor in P032b   Messenger
Erin Riley (San Diego State University) Panel Convenor in P038   Messenger
Léa Lacan (University of Cologne) Panel Convenor in P039a Panel Convenor in P039b   Messenger
James Igoe (University of Virginia) Panel Convenor in P055a Panel Convenor in P055b   Messenger
Waktole Tiki (Tetra Tech ARD) Panel Convenor in P035a Panel Convenor in P035b   Messenger
Mauricio Diazgranados (Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew) Panel Convenor in P036a Panel Convenor in P036b   Messenger
Marie-Line Sarrazin (CICADA - McGill University) Panel Convenor in P043a Panel Convenor in P043b   Messenger
Oliver Springate-Baginski (University of East Anglia) Panel Convenor in P042   Messenger
Alan Forrest (Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh) Panel Convenor in P045   Messenger
Julia Sauma (Goldsmiths, University of London) Panel Convenor in P041a Panel Convenor in P041b   Messenger
Emiliano Sanchez (CONCYTEQ) Panel Discussant in P029   Messenger
Sidali Sid (University College London (UCL)) Panel Convenor in P049a Panel Convenor in P049b   Messenger
Christopher Dunn (Cornell Botanic Gardens) Panel Chair in P029   Messenger
Chipper Wichman (National Tropical Botanical Garden) Panel Discussant in P029   Messenger
Robin Roth (University of Guelph) Roundtable Convenor in R009 Panel Convenor in P056 Panel Chair in P042   Messenger
René Kuppe (Uiversity Vienna) Panel Convenor in P054   Messenger
Emma Herrighty (Iowa State University) Panel Convenor in P052   Messenger
Darren Ranco (University of Maine) Panel Convenor in P055a Panel Convenor in P055b Panel Discussant in P061   Messenger
Rebecca Witter (Appalachian State University) Panel Convenor in P055a Panel Convenor in P055b   Messenger
Cynthia Fowler (Wofford College) Workshop Chair in W003   Messenger
Manuel Caleiro (Universidade Estadual de Mato Grosso do Sul (UEMS)) Panel Convenor in P054   Messenger
Patrick Gallagher (University of Texas at San Antonio) Panel Convenor in P055a Panel Convenor in P055b   Messenger
Chelsea Fairbank (University of Maine) Panel Convenor in P061   Messenger
Kevin Chang (Kua'aina Ulu Auamo) Panel Discussant in P008a Panel Discussant in P008b   Messenger
Rachel DeMotts (University of Puget Sound) Roundtable Convenor in R007   Messenger
Oiara Bonilla (University of Bologna) Panel Convenor in P037a Panel Convenor in P037b   Messenger
Frances Roberts-Gregory (Northeastern University) Panel Convenor in P047   Messenger
Jorge Capetillo-Ponce (University of Massachusetts Boston) Panel Convenor in P059   Messenger
Thandiwe Mweetwa (Zambian Carnivore Programme) Roundtable Convenor in R007   Messenger
Rebecca Webster (University of Minnesota Duluth) Panel Convenor in P052   Messenger
Vitalija Povilaityte-Petri (University of Mons) Panel Convenor in P065 Panel Convenor in P066   Messenger
Julian Jansen van Rensburg (Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh) Panel Convenor in P045   Messenger
Paul Sein Twa (Salween Peace Park) Panel Discussant in P042   Messenger
Esther Mokuwa (Wageningen University) Panel Convenor in P032a Panel Convenor in P032b   Messenger
Sarah Dennison (University of Maine) Panel Convenor in P061   Messenger
Xiang Zhao (Shanshui conservation centre) Roundtable Convenor in R007   Messenger
Sylvia Batty (Heritage Education Network Belize) Roundtable Discussant in R004   Messenger
Sarah Walshaw (Simon Fraser University) Workshop Convenor in W003 Panel Convenor in P070 Panel Convenor in P071   Messenger
Jade D'Alpoim Guedes (University of California, San Diego) Panel Convenor in P071   Messenger
Rob Small (Fauna Flora International) Roundtable Convenor in R011   Messenger
Caragh Murphy-Collinson (UCL) Panel Convenor in P049a Panel Convenor in P049b   Messenger
Victoria Ramenzoni (Rutgers) Panel Convenor in P022   Messenger
Liz Olson (Southern Utah University) Panel Convenor in P070   Messenger
Roma Leon (qićey Katzie First Nation) Panel Convenor in P035a Panel Convenor in P035b   Messenger
Mike Leon (qićey Katzie First Nation) Panel Convenor in P035a Panel Convenor in P035b   Messenger
Phil Franks (International Institute for Environment and Development) Roundtable Convenor in R011   Messenger
Jessica Vandenberg (University of Washington) Panel Convenor in P021   Messenger
Álvaro Fernández-Llamazares (University of Helsinki) Roundtable Convenor in R010   Messenger
Dana Lepofsky (Simon Fraser University) Roundtable Convenor in R010   Messenger
Clint Carroll (University of Colorado Boulder) Roundtable Convenor in R009   Messenger
Nigel Dudley (Equilibrium Research) Roundtable Discussant in R002   Messenger
Jose Julian Garay-Vazquez (University College London) Panel Convenor in P034a Panel Convenor in P034b Panel Convenor in P034c Panel Convenor in P034d   Messenger
Peter Wyse Jackson (Missouri Botanical Garden) Panel Discussant in P029   Messenger
Ibrahim Mitole (Mulanje Mountain Conservation Trust) Panel Discussant in P029   Messenger
Scott Knowles (KAIST) Panel Chair in P018   Messenger
Tom Younger (Forest Peoples Programme) Panel Convenor in P051   Messenger
Krystyna Swiderska (International Institute for Environment and Development) Panel Convenor in P034a Panel Convenor in P034b Panel Convenor in P034c Panel Convenor in P034d   Messenger
Christopher Jakobi (Royal Botanic Gardens Victoria) Panel Discussant in P029   Messenger
Dickson Kaelo (Kenya Wildlife Conservancies Association) Roundtable Convenor in R011   Messenger
Iokiñe Rodríguez (University of East Anglia) Panel Convenor in A002   Messenger
Sophie Wynne-Jones (Bangor University) Roundtable Discussant in R002   Messenger
Julieta Barada (CONICET, Universidad Nacional de Jujuy) Panel Convenor in P074a Panel Convenor in P074b   Messenger
José Martinez-Reyes (University of Massachusetts Boston) Panel Convenor in P055a Panel Convenor in P059 Panel Convenor in P055b   Messenger
Catherine Bolten (University of Notre Dame) Panel Convenor in P046   Messenger
Rafael Manzanero (Friends for Conservation and Development) Roundtable Discussant in R004   Messenger
Cynthia Ellis Topsey (Duke of Edinburgh Awards Belize) Roundtable Discussant in R004   Messenger
James R. Welch (Fundação Oswaldo Cruz) Panel Convenor in P070   Messenger
Laurens Bakker (University of Amsterdam) Panel Convenor in P003a Panel Convenor in P003b   Messenger
Laura Darcy (WWF -UK) Roundtable Discussant in R002   Messenger
Silvio Marchini (University of Sao Paulo - USP) Panel Discussant in P020a   Messenger
Angela Mera (Forest Peoples Program) Panel Convenor in P051   Messenger
Anthony Cummings (University of Texas at Dallas) Panel Discussant in P020b   Messenger
Cristina Eghenter (WWF International) Panel Discussant in P002   Messenger
Neil Dawson (University of East Anglia) Panel Discussant in A002   Messenger
Julia Lajus (HSE University) Panel Convenor in P030a Panel Convenor in P030b   Messenger
Justine Townsend (University of Guelph) Panel Discussant in P023   Messenger
Francesca Booker Roundtable Convenor in R011   Messenger