Mouse-over or click on a participant name to learn more about them, their role and to contact them. Use the drop-down from the Participant button above to filter the participant list by role.
First Name Last Name Institution Roles []
Knut G Nustad (University of Oslo) Panel Discussant in P012   Messenger
Mark Harris (University of St Andrews) Panel Discussant in A003   Messenger
Sian Sullivan (Bath Spa University) Panel Discussant in P062a Panel Discussant in P062b Panel Discussant in P062c   Messenger
Katherine Homewood (University College, London) Panel Discussant in A005   Messenger
David Sneath (Cambridge University) Panel Discussant in P026a   Messenger
Marcus Colchester Roundtable Discussant in R005a Panel Discussant in A001 Panel Discussant in A005 Roundtable Discussant in R005b   Messenger
Sophie Chao (University of Sydney) Panel Discussant in P015a Panel Discussant in P015b Panel Discussant in P015c Panel Discussant in P015d   Messenger
J. Terrence McCabe (University of Colorado) Roundtable Discussant in R005a Roundtable Discussant in R005b   Messenger
Patrick O'Hare (University of St Andrews) Panel Discussant in A003   Messenger
Tobias Haller (University of Bern) Panel Discussant in P028   Messenger
Romie Nghitevelekwa (University of Namibia) Panel Discussant in P039a Panel Discussant in P039b   Messenger
Hildegard Diemberger (University of Cambridge) Panel Discussant in P060   Messenger
Heather Swanson (Aarhus University) Roundtable Discussant in R002   Messenger
Eben Kirksey (Deakin University) Panel Discussant in P015a Panel Discussant in P015b Panel Discussant in P015c Panel Discussant in P015d   Messenger
Takehiro Watanabe (Sophia University) Roundtable Discussant in R002   Messenger
June Rubis (ICCA) Panel Discussant in P008a Panel Discussant in P008b   Messenger
Kim Fortun (University of California Irvine) Panel Discussant in P018   Messenger
Henrik Ohlsson (Södertörn University) Panel Discussant in P066   Messenger
Ana Gutierrez Garza (University of St Andrews) Panel Discussant in A003   Messenger
Elijah Hermitt (Pennsylvania State University) Panel Discussant in F001   Messenger
Frank Matose (University of Cape Town) Panel Discussant in P008a Panel Discussant in P008b   Messenger
Neal Hutcheson Panel Discussant in F001   Messenger
Anabel Ford (UCSB) Roundtable Discussant in R004   Messenger
Rebecca Friedel (Heritage Education Network Belize) Roundtable Discussant in R004   Messenger
Emiliano Sanchez (CONCYTEQ) Panel Discussant in P029   Messenger
Chipper Wichman (National Tropical Botanical Garden) Panel Discussant in P029   Messenger
Darren Ranco (University of Maine) Panel Discussant in P061   Messenger
Kevin Chang (Kua'aina Ulu Auamo) Panel Discussant in P008a Panel Discussant in P008b   Messenger
Paul Sein Twa (Salween Peace Park) Panel Discussant in P042   Messenger
Sylvia Batty (Heritage Education Network Belize) Roundtable Discussant in R004   Messenger
Nigel Dudley (Equilibrium Research) Roundtable Discussant in R002   Messenger
Peter Wyse Jackson (Missouri Botanical Garden) Panel Discussant in P029   Messenger
Ibrahim Mitole (Mulanje Mountain Conservation Trust) Panel Discussant in P029   Messenger
Christopher Jakobi (Royal Botanic Gardens Victoria) Panel Discussant in P029   Messenger
Sophie Wynne-Jones (Bangor University) Roundtable Discussant in R002   Messenger
Rafael Manzanero (Friends for Conservation and Development) Roundtable Discussant in R004   Messenger
Cynthia Ellis Topsey (Duke of Edinburgh Awards Belize) Roundtable Discussant in R004   Messenger
Laura Darcy (WWF -UK) Roundtable Discussant in R002   Messenger
Silvio Marchini (University of Sao Paulo - USP) Panel Discussant in P020a   Messenger
Anthony Cummings (University of Texas at Dallas) Panel Discussant in P020b   Messenger
Cristina Eghenter (WWF International) Panel Discussant in P002   Messenger
Neil Dawson (University of East Anglia) Panel Discussant in A002   Messenger
Justine Townsend (University of Guelph) Panel Discussant in P023   Messenger