DSA2022: Just sustainable futures in an urbanising and mobile world
DSA2022
Conference
DSA2022
an Online conference hosted by UCL
6 – 8 Jul 2022
Panel explorer
Panel list
Website
Log in
172 Panelists
(Panelists Convenors Chairs Discussants)
Mouse-over or click on a participant name to learn more about them, their role and to contact them. Use the drop-down from the Participant button above to filter the participant list by role.
explorer
js
panelists
convenors
chairs
discussants
authors
participants
First Name
Last Name
Institution
Roles
[]
Gina
Porter
(Durham University)
Panel Convenor in P04
Messenger
Henrietta L.
Moore
(University College London)
Panel Chair in P13
Messenger
Michael
Bravo
(University of Cambridge)
Panel Convenor in P09a
Panel Convenor in P09b
Messenger
Nandini
Gooptu
(University of Oxford)
Panel Chair in P16a
Panel Discussant in P16a
Messenger
Indrajit
Roy
(University of York)
Panel Convenor in P03a
Panel Convenor in P03b
Messenger
Shailaja
Fennell
(University of Cambridge)
Panel Convenor in P31a
Panel Convenor in P31b
Panel Convenor in P31c
Messenger
Nikolay
Mintchev
(University College London)
Workshop Convenor in W07
Messenger
Saffron
Woodcraft
(UCL)
Panel Convenor in P13
Workshop Convenor in W07
Workshop Discussant in W07
Messenger
Sarah
Radcliffe
(University of Cambridge)
Panel Convenor in P09a
Panel Convenor in P09b
Messenger
Pritish
Behuria
(University of Manchester)
Panel Convenor in P52a
Panel Convenor in P52b
Messenger
Valerie
Nelson
(Natural Resources Institute, University of Greenwich)
Panel Convenor in P30
Messenger
Tom
Goodfellow
(University of Sheffield)
Panel Convenor in P52a
Panel Convenor in P52b
Messenger
Julian
Walker
(University College London)
Panel Convenor in P20
Messenger
Katie
McQuaid
(University of Leeds)
Workshop Convenor in W05
Messenger
Anjan
Sen
(University of Delhi)
Panel Convenor in P46a
Panel Convenor in P46b
Panel Convenor in P46c
Messenger
Sohela
Nazneen
(Institute of Development Studiesies, University of Sussex)
Panel Convenor in P47a
Panel Convenor in P47b
Messenger
Kate
Pincock
(ODI)
Workshop Convenor in W08
Messenger
Beatrice
De Carli
(London Metropolitan University)
Workshop Convenor in W09
Messenger
Olivia
Casagrande
(University of Sheffield)
Panel Convenor in P10a
Panel Convenor in P10b
Panel Convenor in P10c
Messenger
Xandra
Miguel-Lorenzo
(UCL)
Workshop Discussant in W16
Messenger
Tim
Kelsall
(ODI)
Panel Convenor in P11a
Panel Convenor in P11b
Panel Convenor in P11c
Messenger
Abdul-Gafaru
Abdulai
(University of Ghana Business School)
Panel Convenor in P11a
Panel Convenor in P11b
Panel Convenor in P11c
Messenger
Emma
Tomalin
(University of Leeds)
Workshop Convenor in W11a
Workshop Convenor in W11b
Messenger
Vera
Bukachi
(Kounkuey Design Initiative)
Panel Discussant in P20
Messenger
Ibrahim
Natil
(Institute for International Conflict Resolution (IICRR) at DCU)
Panel Convenor in P57
Messenger
Paolo
Novak
(SOAS)
Panel Convenor in P26a
Panel Convenor in P26b
Messenger
Albert Sanghoon
Park
(University of Oxford)
Panel Convenor in P31a
Panel Convenor in P31b
Panel Convenor in P31c
Messenger
Diana
Mitlin
(University of Manchester)
Panel Convenor in P11a
Panel Convenor in P11b
Panel Convenor in P11c
Messenger
Guadalupe
Satiro
(University of Brasilia)
Panel Convenor in P21a
Panel Convenor in P58
Panel Convenor in P21b
Messenger
Ivica
Petrikova
(Royal Holloway, University of London)
Panel Convenor in P39
Messenger
Nicola
Banks
(University of Manchester)
Workshop Convenor in W02
Messenger
Asad
Ghalib
(Liverpool Hope University)
Panel Convenor in P32a
Panel Convenor in P18
Panel Convenor in P32b
Panel Convenor in P32c
Panel Discussant in P18
Messenger
Ahmad
Nawaz
(Lahore School of Economics)
Panel Convenor in P32a
Panel Convenor in P18
Panel Convenor in P32b
Panel Convenor in P32c
Messenger
Marjoke
Oosterom
(Institute of Development Studies)
Panel Convenor in P47a
Panel Convenor in P47b
Messenger
Giles
Mohan
(The Open University)
Panel Convenor in P03a
Panel Convenor in P03b
Messenger
Sam
Hickey
(University of Manchester)
Panel Convenor in P11a
Panel Convenor in P11b
Panel Convenor in P11c
Messenger
Theodoros
Papaioannou
(The Open University)
Panel Convenor in P08
Panel Chair in P08
Messenger
Joanne
Davies
(University of Reading)
Workshop Convenor in W13
Messenger
Richard
Friend
(University of York)
Panel Convenor in P24a
Panel Convenor in P24b
Panel Convenor in P24c
Messenger
Jeremy
Seekings
(University of Cape Town)
Panel Convenor in P05a
Panel Convenor in P05b
Messenger
Deval
Desai
(University of Edinburgh)
Workshop Convenor in W15
Messenger
Abdul-Gafar
Oshodi
(Lagos State University)
Panel Convenor in P01
Messenger
Rashmi
Arora
(University of Bradford)
Panel Convenor in P51
Messenger
Philipp
Horn
(University of Sheffield)
Panel Convenor in P10a
Panel Convenor in P10b
Panel Convenor in P10c
Messenger
Deborah
Doane
(Rights CoLab)
Workshop Convenor in W02
Messenger
Ahmad
Rifai
(Yayasan Kota Kita)
Panel Discussant in P20
Messenger
Melita
Lazell
(University of Portsmouth)
Panel Convenor in P39
Messenger
Helen
Hawthorne
(Middlesex University)
Panel Convenor in P30
Messenger
Alexandre
Apsan Frediani
(International Institute for Environment and Development)
Workshop Convenor in W03
Messenger
Jonathan
Ensor
(University of York Stockholm Environment Institute)
Panel Convenor in P24a
Panel Convenor in P24b
Panel Convenor in P24c
Messenger
Sruthi
Herbert
(University of Edinburgh)
Workshop Convenor in W15
Messenger
Emanuela
Girei
(Liverpool John Moores University)
Panel Convenor in P57
Messenger
Plangsat
Dayil
(University of Jos)
Panel Convenor in P04
Messenger
Fatima Lamishi
Adamu
(Usmanu Danfodiyo University, Sokoto)
Panel Convenor in P04
Messenger
Issam
Malki
(University of Westminster)
Panel Convenor in P32a
Panel Convenor in P18
Panel Convenor in P32b
Panel Convenor in P32c
Messenger
Ingrid
Kvangraven
(King's College, London)
Workshop Convenor in W01
Messenger
Raktim
Ray
(University College of London)
Panel Convenor in P22a
Panel Convenor in P22b
Messenger
Jan
Knoerich
(King's College London)
Panel Convenor in P43
Messenger
Amy
North
(UCL Institute of Education)
Panel Convenor in P42a
Panel Convenor in P42b
Messenger
Garima
Jaju
(University of Cambridge)
Panel Convenor in P16a
Panel Convenor in P16b
Panel Convenor in P16c
Panel Convenor in P16d
Panel Chair in P16c
Panel Discussant in P16c
Messenger
Julius
Mugwagwa
(University College London)
Panel Convenor in P29
Messenger
Alesha
Porisky
(Northern Illinois University)
Panel Convenor in P05a
Panel Convenor in P05b
Messenger
Zainab
Mai-Bornu
(University of Leicester)
Panel Convenor in P06
Messenger
Mnqobi
Ngubane
(University of Johannesburg)
Panel Convenor in P21a
Panel Convenor in P58
Panel Convenor in P21b
Panel Chair in P21a
Panel Chair in P21b
Messenger
Graeme
Young
(University of Glasgow)
Panel Convenor in P28a
Panel Convenor in P28b
Messenger
Jennifer Philippa
Eggert
(Joint Learning Initiative on Faith and Local Communities (JLI))
Workshop Convenor in W11a
Workshop Convenor in W11b
Messenger
Sophie
Plagerson
(Sophie Plagerson)
Panel Convenor in P05a
Panel Convenor in P05b
Messenger
Daniela
Soto
(University of Sussex)
Panel Convenor in P62
Messenger
Carolin
Dieterle
(LSE)
Panel Convenor in P17
Messenger
Carla-Leanne
Washbourne
(University College London)
Panel Convenor in P29
Messenger
Hanna
Baumann
(University College London)
Panel Convenor in P13
Messenger
Fariya
Hashmat
(Lahore School of Economics)
Panel Convenor in P32a
Panel Convenor in P18
Panel Convenor in P32b
Panel Convenor in P32c
Panel Chair in P18
Messenger
Syeda Ayesha
Subhani
Panel Convenor in P32a
Panel Convenor in P18
Panel Convenor in P32b
Panel Convenor in P32c
Messenger
Sheetal
Patil
(Azim Premji University)
Panel Convenor in P38
Messenger
Esbern
Friis-Hansen
(Danish Institute for International Studies, DIIS)
Panel Convenor in P41
Messenger
James Kewir
Kiven
(African Leadership Centre Trust, Nairobi, Kenya)
Panel Convenor in P06
Messenger
Robert
Farnan
(Stockholm Environment Institute, University of York)
Panel Convenor in P24a
Panel Convenor in P24b
Panel Convenor in P24c
Messenger
Remy
Twiringiyimana
(UCL)
Panel Convenor in P29
Messenger
Anne Marie
Kagwesage
(University of Rwanda)
Panel Convenor in P29
Messenger
Pamela
Katic
(University of Greenwich)
Panel Convenor in P09a
Panel Convenor in P09b
Messenger
Emma
Murphy
(Durham University)
Panel Convenor in P04
Messenger
Enrique
Castañón Ballivián
(SOAS, University of London)
Panel Convenor in P21a
Panel Convenor in P58
Panel Convenor in P21b
Messenger
Melanie
Sommerville
(NMBU)
Panel Convenor in P21a
Panel Convenor in P58
Panel Convenor in P21b
Panel Chair in P58
Messenger
Simon
Bawakyillenuo
(University of Ghana)
Panel Convenor in P34
Messenger
Tania
Martinez-Cruz
(Free University of Brussels)
Panel Convenor in P09a
Panel Convenor in P09b
Messenger
Valeria
Guarneros-Meza
(De Montfort University)
Panel Convenor in P02a
Panel Convenor in P02b
Messenger
Jim
Watson
(UCL)
Panel Convenor in P34
Messenger
Pamela
Fennell
(UCL)
Panel Convenor in P27
Messenger
Adam
Fishwick
(University of Akureyri)
Panel Chair in P02a
Panel Chair in P02b
Messenger
Manali
Desai
(University of Cambridge)
Panel Convenor in P16a
Panel Convenor in P16b
Panel Convenor in P16c
Panel Convenor in P16d
Panel Chair in P16d
Panel Discussant in P16d
Messenger
Marianne
Sandvad Ulriksen
(Danish Centre for Welfare Studies)
Panel Convenor in P05a
Panel Convenor in P05b
Messenger
Annie
Jeffery
(UCL)
Workshop Convenor in W16
Messenger
Azadeh
Mashayekhi
(The Bartlett, University College London)
Workshop Chair in W06
Messenger
Hassan
Ould Moctar
(SOAS)
Panel Convenor in P26a
Panel Convenor in P26b
Messenger
Julia
Wesely
(University College London)
Panel Convenor in P19
Messenger
Neil
Crawford
(University of Leeds)
Workshop Convenor in W05
Messenger
Bhaskar
Vira
(University of Cambridge)
Panel Convenor in P09a
Panel Convenor in P09b
Messenger
Shannon
Philip
(University of Cambridge)
Panel Convenor in P16a
Panel Convenor in P16b
Panel Convenor in P16c
Panel Convenor in P16d
Messenger
Angela
Sarafian
(AI 4 Development Agency)
Workshop Convenor in W19
Workshop Chair in W19
Workshop Discussant in W19
Messenger
Ewa
Karwowski
(King's College London)
Workshop Convenor in W10a
Workshop Convenor in W10b
Messenger
Vafa
Dianati
(University College London)
Workshop Convenor in W06
Messenger
Mikaela
Patrick
(Global Disability Innovation Hub)
Panel Convenor in P20
Messenger
Adriana
Allen
(University College London)
Panel Convenor in P19
Panel Convenor in P56
Messenger
Bella
Vivat
(UCL)
Workshop Convenor in W16
Messenger
Ola
Uduku
(Univesrity of Liverpool)
Workshop Convenor in W09
Messenger
Carlos
Cadena-Gaitán
(EAFIT University)
Panel Convenor in P55
Messenger
Jordana
Ramalho
(University College London)
Workshop Convenor in W18
Messenger
Niall
Dunphy
(University College Cork)
Panel Convenor in P12a
Panel Convenor in P12b
Messenger
Abu
Conteh
(Sierra Leone Urban Research Centre (SLURC))
Panel Convenor in P36
Messenger
Maria Camila
Flórez
(EAFIT University)
Panel Convenor in P55
Messenger
Tin
Alvarez
(University College London)
Workshop Discussant in W18
Messenger
Bao Nguyet
Dang
(International Institute of Social Studies of Erasmus University Rotterdam)
Panel Convenor in P21a
Panel Convenor in P58
Panel Convenor in P21b
Messenger
Sam
Clark
(Transaid)
Panel Convenor in P04
Messenger
Paul
Ruyssevelt
(University College London)
Panel Chair in P27
Messenger
Breffní
Lennon
(University College Cork)
Panel Convenor in P12a
Panel Convenor in P12b
Messenger
Karen
Schouw Iversen
(Queen Mary University of London)
Panel Convenor in P26a
Panel Convenor in P26b
Messenger
Julia
Tomei
(UCL)
Panel Convenor in P27
Messenger
Siraz
Hirani
(Mahila Housing Trust (MHT))
Panel Discussant in P27
Messenger
Nura
Ali
(UCL)
Panel Convenor in P60
Messenger
Ayse Gümeç
Karamuk
(University College London)
Workshop Convenor in W06
Messenger
Charlotte
Goodburn
(King's College London)
Panel Convenor in P43
Messenger
Kerilyn
Schewel
(Duke University)
Panel Convenor in P37
Messenger
Chandni
Singh
(Indian Institute for Human Settlements)
Panel Convenor in P38
Messenger
Sina
Rahmanian
(Leeds University)
Panel Chair in P37
Messenger
Marco
Pomati
(Cardiff University)
Panel Convenor in P45
Messenger
Satyam
Mishra
(Amity University Uttar Pradesh, India)
Panel Convenor in P46a
Panel Convenor in P46b
Panel Convenor in P46c
Messenger
Nitya
Rao
(University of East Anglia)
Panel Convenor in P38
Messenger
Elaine
Chase
(UCL)
Panel Convenor in P42a
Panel Convenor in P42b
Messenger
Kara
Hunersen
(Johns Hopkins University Bloomberg School of Public Health)
Workshop Discussant in W08
Messenger
Deborah
Delgado Pugley
(Pontifical Catholic University of Peru)
Panel Convenor in P48
Messenger
Ana
Watson
(University of Calgary)
Panel Chair in P48
Messenger
Ciro
Salazar
(Law, Environment and Natural Resources)
Panel Discussant in P48
Messenger
Arunima
Ghoshal
(De Montfort University)
Panel Convenor in P22a
Panel Convenor in P22b
Messenger
Catalina
Ortiz
(UCL)
Workshop Convenor in W09
Messenger
Alexandra
Panman
(UCL)
Panel Convenor in P17
Messenger
Dariusz
Wojcik
Workshop Convenor in W10a
Workshop Convenor in W10b
Messenger
Angela Mae
Minas
(The University of Manchester)
Panel Convenor in P59
Messenger
Kimberley
van der Weijde
Panel Convenor in P04
Messenger
Smruti
Jukur
(LSTM)
Panel Discussant in P36
Messenger
Bachera
Aktar
(BRAC James P Grant School of Public Health, BRAC University)
Panel Discussant in P36
Messenger
Roseline
Wanjiru
(Northumbria University)
Panel Convenor in P61
Messenger
Mulima
Nyambe-Mubanga
(Zambia Institute for Policy Analysis and Research (ZIPAR))
Panel Convenor in P34
Messenger
Mayssa
Jallad
(Institute for Global Prosperity, RELIEF Centre)
Workshop Convenor in W07
Workshop Discussant in W07
Messenger
John Paul
Cruz
(World Enabled and G3ict's Smart Cities for All)
Panel Discussant in P20
Messenger
Liliana
Miranda
(Cities for Life Foro)
Panel Discussant in P27
Messenger
Chester
Arcilla
(University of the Philippines-Manila)
Workshop Discussant in W18
Messenger
Rodrigo
Faria G. Iacovini
(Instituto Pólis)
Workshop Discussant in W03
Panel Discussant in P19
Messenger
Lilia
Caiado Coelho Beltrao Couto
(University College London)
Panel Discussant in P35
Messenger
Sabina
Rashid
(BRAC James P Grant School of Public Health, BRAC University)
Workshop Chair in W08
Messenger
Yacob
Mulugetta
(UCL)
Panel Chair in P35
Messenger
Mariam
Daher
(Centre For Lebanese Studies)
Workshop Discussant in W07
Messenger
Kaira Zoe
Canete
(International Institute of Social Studies)
Workshop Discussant in W18
Messenger
Camila
Cociña
(International Institute for Environment and Development, IIED)
Workshop Discussant in W03
Messenger
Joseph
Macarthy
(Sierra Leone Urban Research Centre)
Panel Convenor in P36
Messenger
Rita
Lambert
(UCL)
Panel Convenor in P27
Messenger
Mariana
Enet
(Universidad Nacional de Córdoba)
Panel Discussant in P19
Messenger
Nicola
Jones
(ODI GAGE)
Workshop Convenor in W08
Messenger
Gautam
Bhan
(Indian Institute for Human SettlementsII)
Workshop Discussant in W03
Messenger
Caroline
Skinner
(University of Cape Town)
Panel Discussant in P11c
Messenger
Lorraine
Howe
(Centre for Research on Governance and Development (CPGD), Mozambique)
Panel Discussant in P11c
Messenger
Getachew
Bekele
(Addis Ababa University)
Panel Discussant in P11c
Messenger
Pooja
Singh
(Adolescent Girls Investment Plan)
Workshop Discussant in W08
Messenger
Sarah
Alheiwidi
(ODI)
Workshop Discussant in W08
Messenger
Kammila
Naidoo
(University of Johannesburg)
Panel Chair in P16b
Panel Discussant in P16b
Messenger
Gordon
Crawford
(Coventry University)
Panel Convenor in P06
Messenger
Beth
Chitekwe-Biti
(SDI Slum Dwellers International)
Workshop Discussant in W03
Panel Discussant in P11c
Messenger
Harshavardhan
Jatkar
(University College London)
Panel Convenor in P27
Panel Convenor in P35
Messenger
Les
Levidow
(Open University)
Panel Convenor in P08
Panel Chair in P08
Messenger
Alfredo
Saad Filho
(LUT, Finland and University of Johannesburg, South Africa)
Workshop Convenor in W01
Workshop Chair in W01
Messenger
George
Mudimu
(MUAST)
Panel Convenor in P21a
Panel Convenor in P58
Panel Convenor in P21b
Messenger
Paola
Velasco Herrejon
(University of Oslo)
Panel Convenor in P12a
Panel Convenor in P12b
Messenger
Desy Ayu
Pirmasari
(University of Leeds)
Workshop Convenor in W05
Messenger
click to toggle popover
click to close popover
reset font size
A
A
A
A
A
current theme
change theme
172 Panelists (Panelists Convenors Chairs Discussants)
Mouse-over or click on a participant name to learn more about them, their role and to contact them. Use the drop-down from the Participant button above to filter the participant list by role.